WADADELIGHT C340 (Retired)

MA288 Rating : -215
Rating : 33 (33-81) Country of Origin : United States of America
Age : 10 Import Type : PPG
Trainer : T K Ng Owner : Lily Scheng Hsi Feng
Color : Bay Sex : g
Sire : Awad Dam : Zeeling
Same Sire Same Dam

AWT
1200
0-0-0-2
1650
5-2-4-21
1800
2-1-3-9
2000
1-0-2-2
ST
1200
0-0-0-2
1400
0-0-0-11
1600
0-0-0-8
1800
0-0-0-6
2000
0-0-0-4
HV
1200
0-0-0-3
1650
0-0-1-4
1800
0-0-0-1
2200
0-0-0-1
Yield
0-1-0-9
Raining
0-1-0-8

Results

Meeting Date
Spell
Venue Distance Going Trainer Jockey Draw Gear Class Rating MA288 Rating Actual
Wgt
Body
Wgt
Rank Winner Odds Finishing
Time
Running
Position
Verdict Flags
2009 Season
414 28/02/10
84 Days
ST 1800B+2 G
(2.7)
TKN OD 2 B Class 5
(39-25)
33 -201 126-1
(132-118)
1042 14  /14
(-28-3/4)
SABINA
(38/131)
24 1:54:75
4 -5 -4 -11 -14

214 06/12/09
32 Days
AWT 1650C+3 FT
(10.15)
TKN DBM 9 B Class 5
(40-21)
34 -197 127+0
(133-109)
1054 10  /14
(-6-3/4)
GOLDEN BOY
(21/111)
6.4 1:41:19
8 -6 -5 -10

134 04/11/09
18 Days
AWT 1800 FT
(10.69)
TKN DW 4 B Class 5
(40-21)
34 -198 127+0
(133-110)
1055 3  /14
(-3/4)
SPRING SMILES
(29/122)
6.5 1:49:80
6 -7 -5 -5 -3

094 17/10/09
132 Days
AWT 1650A+3 FT
(10.23)
TKN DW 9 B Class 5
(40-23)
34 -196 127-3
(133-106)
1047 7  /14
(-2-1/4)
SOUND OF SILENCE
(23/111)
8.2 1:40:81
7 -4 -3 -7

2008 Season
669 07/06/09
7 Days
AWT 1800C GD
(10.75)
TKN M W Leung 2 B Class 5
(40-8)
40 -195 130+18
(130-106)
1037 7  /14
(-4)
ENERGETIC BOY
(26/117)
7.1 1:50:49
3 -5 -5 -6 -7

651 31/05/09
18 Days
ST 1400B G
(2.8)
TKN M W Leung 8 B Class 4 (S)
(60-42)
42 -172 112-2
(133-112)
1040 6  /14
(-7-1/4)
SEA PRINCE
(55/128)
91 1:24:00
12 -12 -10 -6

605 13/05/09
10 Days
HV 1650C+3 G
(2.63)
TKN C K Tong 12 B Class 4 (S)
(60-44)
44 -169 114+2
(133-114)
1037 9  /12
(-6-1/4)
CARRY GOOD NEWS
(48/121)
39 1:41:49
5 -6 -6 -9

581 03/05/09
11 Days
AWT 1650B+2 GD
(9.85)
TKN MLC 3 B Class 4
(59-40)
45 -165 112-5
(133-111)
1041 4  /11
(-2)
FANTASTIC DANCER
(50/124)
7.8 1:40:58
4 -4 -4 -4

550 22/04/09
25 Days
HV 1650B G
(0.0)
TKN WML 10 B Class 4 (S)
(60-42)
46 -169 117+0
(133-112)
1040 4  /11
(-1-3/4)
STRIKING MASCOT
(47/120)
36 1:41:39
7 -7 -7 -4

495 28/03/09
13 Days
AWT 1800B+2 GD
(7.94)
TKN JL 12 B Class 4
(65-42)
49 -164 117-5
(131-110)
1040 13  /13
(-19-3/4)
ROCKALOT
(42/110)
20 1:54:28
6 -11 -12 -13 -13

466 15/03/09
11 Days
ST 1600A G
(2.69)
TKN WML 6 B Class 4
(60-42)
51 -164 122+6
(131-112)
1044 13  /14
(-8-1/4)
JOHNSON
(49/122)
62 1:37:97
6 -7 -7 -13

440 04/03/09
17 Days
AWT 1650 GD
(10.06)
TKN MLC 6 B Class 4
(60-42)
53 -153 116-11
(132-105)
1045 9  /14
(-10-1/4)
NEEDLES AND THREAD
(55/118)
7.4 1:41:17
4 -3 -2 -9

392 15/02/09
22 Days
AWT 1650 GD
(9.54)
TKN BP 14 B Class 4
(59-41)
53 -161 127+12
(131-112)
1046 6  /14
(-3-3/4)
GALLANT MASTER
(41/112)
14 1:40:82
12 -12 -11 -6

331 24/01/09
6 Days
AWT 1650 FT
(9.92)
TKN MLC 8 B Class 4
(60-40)
52 -150 115-10
(133-110)
1039 2  /14
(-3/4)
ALICE TOO
(51/124)
11 1:39:80
5 -4 -6 -2

313 18/01/09
14 Days
ST 2000A G
(2.71)
TKN WML 13 B Class 4
(60-42)
54 -155 125-5
(131-113)
1042 13  /13
(-12)
SAMBUOYANT
(47/120)
57 2:06:21
4 -3 -4 -5 -13

279 04/01/09
15 Days
ST 1600C G
(2.68)
TKN WML 12 B Class 4
(56-41)
56 -155 130+1
(132-112)
1043 9  /14
(-7-3/4)
PALAIS D'OR
(56/132)
99 1:37:05
10 -10 -6 -9

249 20/12/08
14 Days
ST 1400C+3 GF
(2.74)
TKN WML 9 B Class 4
(60-41)
58 -149 129+0
(133-104)
1034 8  /13
(-7-3/4)
PALAIS D'OR
(49/122)
99 1:23:29
13 -13 -12 -8

211 06/12/08
13 Days
AWT 1800 GD
(8.98)
TKN OD 9 B Class 4
(64-42)
60 -144 129+17
(133-111)
1040 13  /14
(-9-1/2)
GOLDEN TREASURE
(55/124)
12 1:50:78
1 -4 -5 -5 -13

181 23/11/08
15 Days
ST 1400B G
(2.72)
TKN WML 9 B Class 3
(80-61)
61 -127 112-2
(133-112)
1049 14  /14
(-ML)
PLAN B
(65/118)
99 1:26:92
4 -2 -6 -14

150 08/11/08
13 Days
AWT 1650 GD
(10.23)
TKN MDP 4 B Class 3
(80-61)
61 -124 114+0
(133-105)
1031
(-20)
13  /14
(-11-3/4)
RICH DRAGON
(71/119)
11 1:41:09
4 -4 -4 -13

110 26/10/08
14 Days
ST 1800B G
(2.71)
TKN WML 3 B Class 3
(74-60)
60 -125 114-1
(128-111)
1051 4  /14
(-3/4)
AMSTERDAM
(61/112)
99 1:47:83
3 -6 -6 -3 -4

084 12/10/08
7 Days
ST 1400A GF
(2.68)
TKN WML 5 B Class 3
(78-62)
62 -122 115-15
(128-114)
1032 13  /14
(-4-3/4)
PRESTO
(63/118)
99 1:23:99
1 -3 -6 -13

058 05/10/08
7 Days
AWT 1650 WS
(8.33)
TKN KLC 6 B Class 4
(64-45)
64 -133 130+13
(132-112)
1041
(-19)
5  /9
(-4)
ONE TOUCH
(63/130)
13 1:41:67
5 -7 -7 -5

044 28/09/08
105 Days
ST 1200B+2 GF
(2.7)
TKN WML 5 B Class 3
(78-61)
64 -115 117+2
(131-112)
1060 14  /14
(-16)
HEARTLINE
(68/123)
99 1:12:15
5 -10 -14

2007 Season
678 15/06/08
7 Days
AWT 1650 WS
TKN FC 3 B Class 3
(84-64)
66 -109 115-18
(133-111)
1017
(-20)
7  /14
(-4)
SOUNDS FANTASTIC
(64/113)
9.2 1:41:00
4 -5 -4 -7

658 08/06/08
21 Days
AWT 1800 WS
(7.03)
TKN FC 8 B Class 4
(65-43)
65 -128 133+14
(133-108)
1037 4  /14
(-1/2)
LUCKY MONEY STAR
(50/118)
5 1:51:00
5 -5 -5 -4 -4

615 18/05/08
21 Days
ST 1800C+3 GF
(2.68)
TKN S K Sit 1 B Class 3
(80-60)
66 -109 119-2
(133-111)
1029 5  /14
(-3-1/4)
JAMESINA
(68/121)
99 1:49:50
5 -4 -4 -4 -5

550 27/04/08
28 Days
ST 1600A G
(2.7)
TKN WML 9 B Class 3
(80-60)
68 -106 121-1
(133-109)
1035 12  /14
(-8)
UNIQUE JEWELLERY
(79/132)
99 1:35:90


500 30/03/08
18 Days
ST 2000B+2 G
(2.71)
TKN YTC 8 B Class 3
(80-61)
70 -102 122-2
(132-110)
1035 11  /14
(-9-1/4)
REAL SPECIAL
(71/123)
92 2:04:30


463 12/03/08
17 Days
AWT 1650 GD
TKN OD 8 B Class 3
(80-62)
71 -103 124-1
(132-110)
1038 5  /14
(-3)
SEA TREASURE
(62/115)
7.7 1:40:30


414 24/02/08
22 Days
AWT 1650 GD
(9.31)
TKN OD 11 B Class 3
(79-63)
72 -102 125-2
(130-114)
1032
(-21)
3  /14
(-2-1/2)

(72/125)
13 1:40:70


364 02/02/08
21 Days
AWT 1800 WS
(7.13)
TKN OD 9 B Class 3
(79-61)
73 -99 127+0
(133-112)
1053 6  /11
(-5)
MAGIC TOUCH
(61/115)
9.4 1:52:80


309 12/01/08
28 Days
AWT 1650 GD
(9.52)
TKN OD 3 B Class 3
(76-62)
74 -97 127-2
(127-114)
1038 3  /8
(-2-1/2)
SUPER PEGASUS
(68/121)
6.9 1:40:70


249 15/12/07
14 Days
ST 1400C+3 GF
(2.65)
TKN WML 1 B Class 3
(77-61)
75 -92 129-1
(131-111)
1047 14  /14
(-5-1/2)
ISLAND SUPER
(77/131)
99 1:23:60


210 01/12/07
17 Days
AWT 1650 GD
(9.21)
TKN OD 11 B Class 3
(77-61)
75 -90 130+2
(132-113)
1042 3  /14
(-6-3/4)
DANESIS
(64/119)
12 1:40:50


168 14/11/07
11 Days
AWT 1800 GD
TKN WML 11 B Class 3
(75-62)
74 -85 128+14
(129-111)
1037
(-20)
3  /12
(-1-1/4)
MAN IN THE MIRROR
(71/125)
33 1:50:30


138 03/11/07
13 Days
AWT 1650 GD
(7.56)
TKN S K Sit 8 B Class 2
(95-76)
76 -66 114-17
(131-111)
1057 11  /11
(-24-3/4)
AMPLE GAINS
(80/118)
37 1:43:60


100 21/10/07
14 Days
AWT 1650 GD
(9.98)
TKN BP 13 B Class 3
(80-62)
78 -80 131+0
(133-110)
1043 13  /14
(-11-3/4)
INDUSTRIAL MARVEL
(71/124)
29 1:41:30


068 07/10/07
14 Days
ST 1600A GF
(2.67)
TKN AD 4 B Class 3
(79-61)
79 -75 131+0
(131-110)
1046 8  /11
(-7-1/4)
BEING FAMOUS
(70/122)
99 1:36:00


046 23/09/07
119 Days
ST 1400B+2 G
(2.74)
TKN WML 13 B Class 3
(79-61)
79 -68 131+0
(129-108)
1043 13  /14
(-11-1/2)
FAT DRAGON
(69/121)
99 1:24:10


2006 Season
636 27/05/07
15 Days
AWT 1800 WS
TKN PHL 9 B Class 3
(80-62)
80 -63 131+17
(131-106)
1041 14  /14
(-ML)
SUMMERVILLE POWER
(71/122)
25 --


597 12/05/07
20 Days
AWT 1200 F
TKN S K Sit 2 B Class 2
(98-81)
81 -45 114-6
(131-110)
1047 8  /12
(-7)
WATCH WHAT HAPPENS
(84/117)
48 1:09:00


540 22/04/07
28 Days
AWT 1650 G
TKN AD 5 B Class 2
(90-81)
81 -51 120+1
(129-113)
1054 5  /14
(-3.25)

(81/120)
10 1:39:50


484 25/03/07
15 Days
AWT 1650 G
TKN C K Tong 8 B Class 2
(91-79)
81 -38 119-4
(128-112)
1045 14  /14
(-15)

(91/129)
19 1:40:60


447 10/03/07
13 Days
AWT 1650 F
TKN BP 12 B Class 2
(85-61)
75 -49 123-4
(130-108)
1038
(-16)
1  /11
(+H)
WADADELIGHT
(75/123)
22 1:38:30


410 25/02/07
25 Days
ST 1800C+3 G
(2.79)
TKN OD 10 B Class 3
(79-62)
76 -48 127+1
(130-111)
1054 14  /14
(-10.75)
EVER BRIGHT
(70/121)
98 1:50:00


355 31/01/07
24 Days
AWT 1650 G
()
TKN AS 6 B Class 2
(84-62)
77 -42 126-4
(133-106)
1054 9  /14
(-5.50)
MAGIC TEMPLE
(62/113)
6.2 1:39:80


292 07/01/07
15 Days
ST 2000B GF
(2.68)
TKN MO 7 B Class 3
(84-61)
77 -44 130+3
(131-112)
1060 9  /14
(-2.50)
G132
(72/125)
82 2:03:50


261 23/12/06
21 Days
AWT 1650 G
()
TKN AD 6 B Class 3
(79-62)
75 -41 127+0
(131-108)
1052 3  /14
(-H)

(68/120)
9.5 1:39:30


209 02/12/06
17 Days
AWT 1650 G
()
TKN DW 2 B Class 3
(79-60)
73 -41 127+1
(129-106)
1051 2  /14
(-H)
SING FAY FAY
(78/132)
5.9 1:40:50


163 15/11/06
25 Days
AWT 1800 WS
()
TKN AD 6 B Class 3
(79-63)
74 -37 126-2
(131-113)
1045 5  /14
(-3.25)
KING HESPERUS
(67/119)
17 1:52:20


102 21/10/06
6 Days
AWT 1650 G
()
TKN AD 13 B Class 3
(80-61)
76 -34 128-2
(132-109)
1029 7  /14
(-5.25)
SING FAY FAY
(73/125)
13 1:42:90


080 15/10/06
21 Days
ST 2000A+3 GF
(2.65)
TKN S K Sit 2 B Class 3
(80-60)
77 -30 130+0
(133-108)
1042 9  /14
(-3.75)

(64/117)
80 2:04:90


036 24/09/06
14 Days
AWT 1650 G
()
TKN WML 9 B Class 3
(79-61)
78 -28 130+12
(131-113)
1045
(-28)
6  /12
(-10.50)
GLOBAL WIN
(76/128)
14 1:42:60


007 10/09/06
77 Days
ST 1200A G
(2.74)
TKN WML 6 B Class 2
(91-75)
78 -11 118-5
(131-115)
1073 12  /12
(-16.75)
DOWN TOWN
(90/130)
99 1:11:10


2005 Season
689 25/06/06
15 Days
AWT 1650 G
TKN S K Sit 4 B Class 3
(-)
73 123-1
(-)
1028 1  /14
(+SH)
WADADELIGHT
(73/123)
15 1:40:80


666 10/06/06
20 Days
AWT 1800 WS
TKN AD 11 B Class 3
(-)
73 124-3
(-)
1034 2  /13
(-2.50)

(71/122)
21 1:52:10


623 21/05/06
18 Days
AWT 1650 WS
TKN OD 14 B Class 3
(-)
73 127+1
(-)
1022 6  /14
(-5.50)
D350
(61/115)
33 1:40:50


576 03/05/06
18 Days
AWT 1800 GF
TKN OD 4 B Class 3
(-)
73 126+6
(-)
1030 3  /11
(-5)

(65/116)
11 1:51:40


534 15/04/06
17 Days
AWT 1650 G
TKN OD 12 B Class 3
(-)
67 120+0
(-)
1030 1  /14
(+H)
WADADELIGHT
(67/120)
31 1:39:70


494 29/03/06
17 Days
AWT 1800 G
TKN OD 9 B Class 3
(-)
67 120-9
(-)
1026 10  /14
(-6)
E110
(68/121)
8.2 1:50:40


448 12/03/06
8 Days
AWT 1800 G
TKN OD 1 B Class 4
(-)
59 129+19
(-)
1018
(-23)
1  /14
(+1.75)
WADADELIGHT
(59/129)
5 1:50:30


435 04/03/06
13 Days
ST 1400B GF
TKN S K Sit 13 B Class 3
(-)
60 110-1
(-)
1041 12  /14
(-9.25)

(75/128)
99 1:23:50


405 19/02/06
19 Days
ST 1600C+3 G
TKN WML 2 B Class 3
(-)
61 111+0
(-)
1044 10  /14
(-7)
HAWKES BAY
(75/127)
99 1:36:60


358 31/01/06
24 Days
ST 1600C+3 GF
TKN S K Sit 4 B Class 3
(-)
62 111+0
(-)
1052 13  /14
(-19.75)
DON FELIPE
(75/127)
99 1:38:80


304 07/01/06
12 Days
ST 1600C+3 GF
TKN S K Sit 8 B Class 3
(-)
62 111+1
(-)
1033 14  /14
(-17.50)
GOOD BA BA
(77/129)
99 1:37:90


273 26/12/05
23 Days
AWT 2000 G
TKN S K Sit 1 B Class 3
(-)
61 110-20
(-)
1034 3  /14
(-1.75)
COTTON BALL
(62/112)
6.7 2:01:90


219 03/12/05
28 Days
AWT 2000 G
TKN YKS 4 B Class 4
(-)
60 130+17
(-)
1032 3  /13
(-1.25)
COTTON BALL
(57/130)
7.6 2:03:70


152 05/11/05
31 Days
ST 1600C GF
TKN WML 2 B Class 3
(-)
61 113-1
(-)
1045 14  /14
(-13.25)
TIME SUPREME
(63/117)
25 1:37:70


079 05/10/05
18 Days
HV 1800A GF
TKN YKS 7 B Class 3
(-)
62 114-2
(-)
1034 9  /12
(-9.75)
WINNING KEVIN
(78/129)
39 1:50:30


040 17/09/05
13 Days
ST 1800B G
TKN YKS 12 B Class 3
(-)
63 116-2
(-)
1025 4  /12
(-3)
SUNNY RIVIERA
(65/118)
78 1:51:30


008 04/09/05
78 Days
ST 1400A GY
TKN YKS 3 B Class 3
(-)
63 118-1
(-)
1025 12  /14
(-13.50)
LOTZATOW
(68/123)
99 1:25:30


2004 Season
680 18/06/05
28 Days
AWT 2000 GF
TKN WML 8 B Class 3
(-)
63 119-12
(-)
1021 13  /14
(-17.75)
E091
(66/122)
7.3 2:07:00


622 21/05/05
17 Days
AWT 2000 F
TKN AD 1 B Class 4
(-)
57 131+13
(-)
1022 1  /14
(+2)
WADADELIGHT
(57/131)
3.9 2:01:80


579 04/05/05
31 Days
AWT 1800 G
TKN AD 2 B Class 4
(-)
47 118-2
(-)
1014 1  /14
(+4.50)
WADADELIGHT
(47/118)
6 1:48:90


505 03/04/05
102 Days
ST 1800A GF
TKN WML 13 B Class 4
(-)
48 120-3
(-)
1022 6  /14
(-3.25)

(48/120)
40 1:50:00


266 22/12/04
21 Days
HV 2200C GF
TKN OD 2 PC-/B Class 4
(-)
48 123-4
(-)
1036 12  /12
(-TNP)
C194
(45/120)
12 --


216 01/12/04
25 Days
AWT 2000 G
TKN WML 5 PC Class 4
(-)
49 127+2
(-)
1017
(-25)
6  /14
(-2.75)

(48/126)
7 2:04:50


148 06/11/04
59 Days
AWT 1650 G
TKN 10 B-/PC Class 4
(-)
51 125+5
(-)
1042 4  /14
(-6.50)
BEING FAMOUS
(57/131)
21 1:40:60


016 08/09/04
84 Days
HV 1200A G
TKN WML 8 B Class 4
(-)
51 120-6
(-)
1027 10  /12
(-8.50)
MAJIN BUU
(47/118)
72 1:12:10


2003 Season
681 16/06/04
25 Days
HV 1650A GF
TKN AD 2 PC-/B Class 4
(-)
53 126-2
(-)
997 8  /12
(-6.50)
FORTUNE BOY
(58/131)
12 1:41:20


619 22/05/04
24 Days
AWT 1650 NW
TKN OD 10 PC Class 4
(-)
53 128+8
(-)
997 8  /13
(-7.50)
WINNING SMILE
(58/133)
5.8 1:40:90


559 28/04/04
14 Days
AWT 1650 NW
TKN OD 11 PC Class 4
(-)
44 120+2
(-)
997 1  /14
(+N)
WADADELIGHT
(44/120)
12 1:39:70


523 14/04/04
32 Days
AWT 1650 NW
TKN S K Sit 6 PC Class 4
(-)
45 118-4
(-)
1005 4  /14
(-8.25)

(47/120)
8.5 1:41:80


459 13/03/04
14 Days
AWT 1800 NW
TKN S K Sit 11 PC Class 4
(-)
45 122+6
(-)
1001 6  /14
(-3)
MADE IN HONGKONG
(51/118)
10 1:51:80


427 28/02/04
45 Days
AWT 1650 NW
TKN DW 6 B-/PC Class 4
(-)
45 116-1
(-)
1012 6  /14
(-6.50)
WINNING SMILE
(43/116)
3.3 1:41:20


331 14/01/04
19 Days
HV 1650B GF
TKN WML 11 PC-/B Class 4
(-)
45 117+4
(-)
1003 3  /12
(-2.75)
C202
(45/117)
31 1:41:70


284 26/12/03
9 Days
AWT 1650 NW
TKN S K Sit 5 B-/PC Class 4
(-)
40 113+0
(-)
999 1  /14
(+SH)
WADADELIGHT
(40/113)
11 1:40:20


264 17/12/03
14 Days
HV 1200B GF
TKN WS 4 PC-/B Class 4
(-)
41 113+5
(-)
1004 12  /12
(-8.25)
BEAUTY PLUS
(58/130)
32 1:12:30


230 03/12/03
7 Days
AWT 1200 NW
TKN M W Leung 12 B-/PC Class 4
(-)
43 108-10
(-)
1006 8  /12
(-5.50)

(47/117)
40 1:12:00


214 26/11/03
11 Days
HV 1650B GF
TKN TM 7 B Class 4
(-)
45 118-3
(-)
1019 6  /12
(-3.75)

(54/117)
45 1:41:40


186 15/11/03
11 Days
ST 1400A GF
TKN WML 3 B Class 4
(-)
49 121-3
(-)
1031 14  /14
(-12.25)

(50/122)
99 1:24:60


157 04/11/03
34 Days
HV 1200C+3 GF
TKN TM 11 B1 Class 4
(-)
52 124-3
(-)
1030 12  /12
(-4.75)
C117
(49/121)
99 1:11:60


075 01/10/03
25 Days
ST 1400C GF
TKN RF 9 Class 4
(-)
55 127+12
(-)
1036 14  /14
(-12.75)
MY CHOICE
(49/121)
57 1:24:60


016 06/09/03
ST 1400B GY
TKN WS 9 Class 3
(-)
57 115
(-)
1034 14  /14
(-14.75)

(63/121)
99 1:26:80


Formsheet

Date Venue Distance Going Class Rank Draw Weight Gear LBW Jockey  
Paid Member Only